Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8567,367
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8008,576
ParanaArgentina 8,3005,158
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1225,047
PehuajoArgentina 8,7335,427
PergaminoArgentina 8,5315,301
PigeArgentina 8,9195,543
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2495,126
PosadasArgentina 7,8924,904
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7514,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3445,185
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7415,432
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71111,627
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42010,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8582,397
ParakouBenin 7,9744,955
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7284,181
ParacatuBrazil 7,0614,388
ParanaBrazil 6,5384,063
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8814,897
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1834,464
ParintinsBrazil 5,1933,227
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8393,629
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0675,013
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2194,486
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3743,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6444,129
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1594,449
PeixeBrazil 6,4604,014
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5304,058
PicosBrazil 6,2503,884
PiraiBrazil 7,7344,806
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8444,253
PompeuBrazil 7,3394,560
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3724,581
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2433,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8854,900
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7163,552
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2875,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3193,927
PosseBrazil 6,7554,198
PlevenBulgaria 7,3314,555
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4224,612
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0228,714
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6212,250
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1141,935
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7732,345
Petawawa, OnCanada 646401
Peterborough, OnCanada 629391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,113692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3022,673
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8231,754
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9472,452
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4472,764
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5671,595
ParronChile 8,5055,285
Puerto AysenChile 9,7446,055
Puerto MonttChile 9,3045,781
Punta ArenasChile 10,5886,580
PingbianChina 11,8267,349
PeralesColombia 4,2202,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0242,501
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8272,378
PragueCzech Republic 6,2683,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6901,672
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5651,594
PoloDominican Republic 2,6841,668
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4991,553
PichilingueEcuador 4,8893,038
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9013,045
PuyoEcuador 4,9103,051
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7075,411
ParisFrance 5,5453,445
PerpignanFrance 5,8603,641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,95210,534
Port-GentilGabon 9,2285,734
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1413,194
PotsdamGermany 6,0813,779
PatrasGreece 7,4754,645
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8182,372
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7421,704
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0291,882
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6531,648
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2382,012
PecsHungary 6,7514,195
PambanIndia 13,5428,415
PuneIndia 12,3637,683
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3469,536
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3229,522
PadovaItaly 6,3593,951
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2613,891
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8814,276
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8614,264
PantelleriaItaly 6,8614,264
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2843,905
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5054,042
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5304,058
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6854,154
PiacenzaItaly 6,2373,876
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3503,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4404,002
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6884,156
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9064,292
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6084,106
PrizziItaly 6,9134,296
PakseLaos 13,6328,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6609,110
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6469,101
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6819,123
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6147,838
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0394,374
PatheinMyanmar 13,2988,264
PutaoMyanmar 12,1927,577
PyiMyanmar 13,0878,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2888,879
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5829,061
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5819,061
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3532,084
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6695,387
PohangNorth Korea 11,0686,878
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8216,724
PadidanPakistan 11,2727,004
PanjgurPakistan 11,0566,870
ParachinarPakistan 10,6776,635
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1836,949
PeshawarPakistan 10,7286,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8009,197
PilarParaguay 7,7954,844
PiscoPeru 6,2433,880
PiuraPeru 5,3593,330
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0983,790
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1508,793
PoznanPoland 6,3083,920
PrzemyslPoland 6,8124,233
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1863,222
PortalegrePortugal 5,2493,262
Porto Portugal 5,0733,152
PavelecRussia 7,4564,634
PecoraRussia 7,2694,517
PermRussia 7,8564,882
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4015,221
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6764,148
PjatigorskRussia 8,4015,221
PoronajskRussia 9,3135,787
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9734,954
Providenja BayRussia 6,3833,967
PskovRussia 6,6434,128
PodorSenegal 6,0083,733
PopradSlovakia 6,7014,164
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9648,056
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6277,846
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0133,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6968,511
Port SudanSudan 9,9716,196
ParamariboSuriname 4,3392,697
PiteňSweden 5,9353,688
PalmyraSyria 8,8665,509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4026,464
PhetchabunThailand 13,4458,355
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3948,323
PhraeThailand 13,2468,231
PhuketThailand 14,3438,913
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3138,894
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7118,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9348,659
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6402,262
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0493,138
PoltavaUkraine 7,5104,667
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4745,266
PradoUruguay 8,7045,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7425,432
Palestine, IlUsa 1,467911
Pana, IlUsa 1,541958
Paoli, InUsa 1,304811
Paris, IlUsa 1,433891
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9591,217
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0371,266
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9381,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4091,497
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2431,394
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7842,351
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9361,203
Peoria, IlUsa 1,554966
Perry, OkUsa 2,3271,446
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 433269
Philo, OhUsa 944587
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6852,290
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3661,470
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0221,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 782486
Plainfield, NjUsa 275171
Plymouth, MaUsa 4729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8441,146
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3632,090
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,490926
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7911,113
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0442,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Port Jervis, NyUsa 350218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0442,513
Portage, WiUsa 1,462909
Portland, MaineUsa 172107
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0702,529
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6371,017
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1131,313
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5942,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 626389
Princeton, InUsa 1,507937
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8481,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0872,540
PetaukeZambia 12,0807,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -