Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milton/ Blue Hill, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2126,346
ShkoderAlbania 7,0754,396
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4774,025
SaltaArgentina 7,4804,648
San AntonioArgentina 9,2495,747
San LuisArgentina 8,4085,225
San RafaelArgentina 8,5445,310
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7885,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8134,855
SarmientoArgentina 9,7656,068
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24210,093
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23510,089
SalzburgAustria 6,3073,919
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8625,507
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1005,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9925,588
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3472,080
SaveBenin 8,0595,008
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7214,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8924,282
SalvadorBrazil 6,9874,342
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1945,092
SantaremBrazil 5,2313,251
SantosBrazil 7,7844,837
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7683,584
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3843,967
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1355,055
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0244,986
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6384,746
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6603,517
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4954,658
São PauloBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4864,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7153,552
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6524,134
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8284,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3934,594
SobralBrazil 5,9743,712
SoureBrazil 5,2833,283
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5124,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6145,353
SurubimBrazil 6,6244,116
SadovoBulgaria 7,4354,620
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3634,575
SofiaBulgaria 7,2994,535
SiemreapCambodia 13,8138,584
Sable Island, NsCanada 921573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 543338
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5542,830
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0121,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 725451
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8731,785
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,164723
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,434891
Scott, SkCanada 3,0181,875
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 965599
Shearwater, NsCanada 671417
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 361225
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7482,951
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8171,129
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4442,140
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,205749
Summerside, PeCanada 745463
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9171,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9261,818
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 985612
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1133,177
SalCape Verde 5,3593,330
SantiagoChile 8,4195,232
SewellChile 8,4845,272
ShanghaiChina 11,7487,301
ShantouChina 12,6757,876
ShenyangChina 10,5666,566
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4512,144
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4702,156
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8062,365
SibenikCroatia 6,7284,181
SplitCroatia 6,7784,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0463,757
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6733,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5491,584
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6541,649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5811,604
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5411,579
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6431,643
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5481,584
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6351,637
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6041,618
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6551,650
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5631,593
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5321,573
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5281,571
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6471,645
San GabrielEcuador 4,6762,905
SalloumEgypt 8,1855,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3755,204
SohagEgypt 9,0265,609
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0335,613
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6152,247
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5216,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0523,761
StrasbourgFrance 5,9143,675
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6722,903
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4192,746
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3615,196
SchleswigGermany 5,7723,587
StuttgartGermany 6,0063,732
SamosGreece 7,8724,892
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6184,734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8314,866
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0211,878
SiguiriGuinea 6,8574,261
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4892,168
SzegedHungary 6,8584,261
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5744,085
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9202,436
SagarIndia 12,0437,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8496,742
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6029,074
SemnanIran 9,6926,023
ShahroudIran 9,7026,029
ShirazIran 10,1766,324
ShannonIreland 4,6642,898
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1583,827
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8514,258
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1364,435
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2993,914
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3823,966
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0294,368
SigonellaItaly 7,0424,376
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5974,721
SagaJapan 11,3427,048
SaigoJapan 10,9496,804
SakaiJapan 11,0216,848
SakataJapan 10,4676,504
SapporoJapan 9,9946,210
SaseboJapan 11,3677,064
SendaiJapan 10,4996,524
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3267,038
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2536,993
ShinjoJapan 10,4686,505
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1666,939
ShirakawaJapan 10,6386,610
ShizuokaJapan 10,9216,786
SumotoJapan 11,0996,897
SuttsuJapan 10,0566,249
SuwaJapan 10,8206,724
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4685,262
SavannakhetLaos 13,4668,368
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4904,033
SiluteLithuania 6,4193,989
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2274,491
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6308,470
SalimaMalawi 12,3157,653
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5849,063
SibuMalaysia 15,0539,354
SanMali 7,0714,394
SegouMali 6,9584,324
SikassoMali 7,1474,441
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5479,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6932,295
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2556,372
SainshandMongolia 10,3276,418
SafiMorocco 5,4663,397
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5573,453
SittweMyanmar 12,8908,010
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3903,349
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3573,329
SaiqOman 11,0526,868
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3657,062
SurOman 11,2106,966
SialkotPakistan 10,9976,834
SibbiPakistan 10,9986,834
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7934,843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4183,988
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9918,694
SandomierzPoland 6,6964,161
SniezkaPoland 6,3283,932
SuwalkiPoland 6,5704,083
SzczecinPoland 6,1263,807
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2393,256
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9322,444
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6891,671
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5379,033
Satu MareRomania 6,9404,313
SibiuRomania 7,1424,438
SulinaRomania 7,5394,685
SadrinskRussia 8,2905,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6104,108
SalekhardRussia 7,4004,599
SaratovRussia 7,9594,946
SejmcanRussia 7,7044,787
SelagoncyRussia 7,9454,937
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2375,740
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2205,729
SmolenskRussia 7,0254,365
SociRussia 8,2535,128
SortovalaRussia 6,5254,055
SuntarRussia 8,3835,210
SurgutRussia 8,0755,018
SverdlovskRussia 8,1155,043
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3454,564
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7941,736
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9805,580
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3088,269
SingaporeSingapore 15,1449,411
SliacSlovakia 6,6564,136
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9566,808
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7306,668
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3183,305
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4713,400
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3333,314
SevilleSpain 5,4593,392
SennarSudan 10,1716,321
ShambatSudan 9,9246,167
ShendiSudan 9,9136,160
StenseleSweden 5,7583,578
StockholmSweden 6,0393,753
StorlienSweden 5,5873,472
SundsvallSweden 5,8703,648
SantisSwitzerland 6,0913,785
SongeaTanzania 12,1757,566
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3958,324
SongkhlaThailand 14,4588,985
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6488,481
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2208,836
SurinThailand 13,6438,478
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7224,799
SokodeTogo 7,8804,897
SfaxTunisia 6,8944,284
SousseTunisia 6,8224,240
SamsunTurkey 8,2215,109
SiirtTurkey 8,8295,486
SivasTurkey 8,3825,208
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0126,222
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9133,053
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7262,937
SarataUkraine 7,4744,645
SarnyUkraine 6,9484,318
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8384,871
SumyUkraine 7,4284,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7226,663
SaltoUruguay 8,2995,157
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2262,626
Safford, AzUsa 3,5412,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 255159
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8621,157
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6711,038
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Salem, InUsa 1,304811
Salem, OrUsa 4,1202,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3722,096
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8621,779
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8211,753
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1452,576
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3362,695
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6891,671
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3452,700
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3132,680
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3052,675
Santuck, ScUsa 1,238770
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,157719
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,431890
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5711,597
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,304811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0032,488
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0042,488
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2101,373
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9522,456
Selma, AlUsa 1,8041,121
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 207129
Seymour, InUsa 1,304811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,269788
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8821,791
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2741,413
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0701,286
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0841,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,257781
Southport, NcUsa 1,093679
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Spencer, WvUsa 907564
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8971,179
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7031,059
Springfield, IlUsa 1,575979
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9781,229
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6654,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8701,162
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6691,037
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,458906
Stamford, CtUsa 275171
State College, PaUsa 583362
State University, MsUsa 1,8731,164
State University, NmUsa 3,3502,082
Staunton, VaUsa 813505
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9661,843
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7621,095
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2322,630
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9711,225
Storrs, CtUsa 10465
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1361,327
Summerville, ScUsa 1,296805
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8642,401
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8761,166
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0661,284
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 421262
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9806,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8242,376
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8332,382
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2992,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6063,484
SocotraYemen 11,7337,291
SenangaZambia 11,5567,181
SerenjeZambia 11,9197,406
SeshekeZambia 11,7397,294
SolweziZambia 11,5277,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -